1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER METALS/MINERALS
  4. FIRST PHOSPHATE CORP - ADR
First Phosphate Corp - ADR
XNAS: PHOS
12.000.75(6.67%)
46,159.4
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 2:17 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

First Phosphate Corp ADR RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

First Phosphate Corp ADR technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

First Phosphate Corp ADR Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

13.8

Score is 13.83, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

29.7

RSI is 29.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

37.9

MFI is 37.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.1

First Phosphate Corp ADR is currently at 1.1 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.8

First Phosphate Corp ADR is currently at 17.83 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-28.1

First Phosphate Corp ADR is currently at -28.12 Day ROC(21)

First Phosphate Corp ADR Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.75 (6.67%)
    12 (LTP)
    11.112
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.47 (-10.91%)
    12 (LTP)
    11.113.83
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.57 (-27.58%)
    12 (LTP)
    11.116.91
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.4 (-31.03%)
    12 (LTP)
    11.121.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.4 (-31.03%)
    12 (LTP)
    11.121.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -5.4 (-31.03%)
    12 (LTP)
    11.121.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -5.4 (-31.03%)
    12 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -5.4 (-31.03%)
    12 (LTP)
    11.121.3
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -5.4 (-31.03%)
    12 (LTP)
    11.121.3
    LowHigh

First Phosphate Corp ADR Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
First Phosphate Corp ADR Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

First Phosphate Corp ADR Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

First Phosphate Corp ADR is trading below 4 out of 4 SMAs.

Bearish-4
0 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
12.2
10 Day SMA
13.2
20 Day SMA
14.1
30 Day SMA
14.6

First Phosphate Corp ADR Day OSCILLATOR TREND

First Phosphate Corp ADR is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
RSI(14)
29.7
Stochastic Oscillator
6.5
CCI 20
-152.4
Awesome Oscillator
-2.4
Momentum Oscillator
-2.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.1
Stochastic RSI
4.9
William
-99.5
Ultimate Oscillator
36.1

First Phosphate Corp ADR PIVOT LEVEL

current price
12
Open
11.99
High
12.11
Low
11.23
Close
11.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 312.7112.8211.4912.41
Resistance 212.4112.4611.4112.07
Resistance 111.8311.9411.3311.87
Pivot Point11.5311.5811.5311.53
Support 110.9511.0611.1711.19
Support 210.6510.711.0910.99
Support 310.0710.1811.0110.65

First Phosphate Corp ADR Day BETA

1 Month
1.09
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite